Species Details : Astragalus sempervirens Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus sempervirens Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sempervirens  Lam.
Synonyms:
Astragalus aristatus L'Her. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus aristatus L'Her.
Astragalus aristatus var. canescens Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus aristatus var. canescens Guss.
Astragalus aristatus var. cephalonicus (C. Presl) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus aristatus var. cephalonicus (C. Presl) Boiss.
Astragalus aristatus var. densiflorus Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus aristatus var. densiflorus Guss.
Astragalus cephalonicus C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus cephalonicus C. Presl
Astragalus nevadensis subsp. catalaunicus Br.-BI. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus nevadensis subsp. catalaunicus Br.-BI.
Astragalus sempervirens subsp. alpinus Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sempervirens subsp. alpinus Pignatti
Astragalus sempervirens subsp. catalaunicus (Br.-Bl.) Lainz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sempervirens subsp. catalaunicus (Br.-Bl.) Lainz
Astragalus sempervirens var. catalaunicus (Br.-Bl.) P. Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sempervirens var. catalaunicus (Br.-Bl.) P. Monts.
Astragalus sempervirens subsp. cephalonicus (C. Presl) Ascherson & Graebner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sempervirens subsp. cephalonicus (C. Presl) Ascherson & Graebner
Astragalus sempervirens var. gussonei (Pignatti) Gargano & Peruzzi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sempervirens var. gussonei (Pignatti) Gargano & Peruzzi
Astragalus sempervirens subsp. gussonei Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sempervirens subsp. gussonei Pignatti
Astragalus sempervirens var. major Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sempervirens var. major Rouy
Tragacantha aristata (L'Hér.) Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha aristata (L'Hér.) Stev.
Tragacantha cephalonica (C. Presl) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha cephalonica (C. Presl) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Astragalus CoL
Distribution: Switzerland, France, Andorra, Spain, Italy, Greece, Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27