Species Details : Pseudosinella alba (Packard, 1873)

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudosinella alba (Packard, 1873) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudosinella alba  (Packard, 1873)
Synonyms:
Lepidocyrtus alba Packard, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidocyrtus alba Packard, 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Entognatha CoL
Order Collembola CoL
Superfamily Entomobryoidea CoL
Family Entomobryidae CoL
Genus Pseudosinella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 14-Jun-2007
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=99828
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27