Species Details : Hemerobius lutescens Fabricius, 1793

Accepted scientific name:
Hemerobius lutescens Fabricius, 1793 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius lutescens  Fabricius, 1793
Synonyms:
Hemerobius affinis Samouelle, 1819 (ambiguous synonym)
Hemerobius affinis Stephens, 1836 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius affinis Stephens, 1836
Hemerobius (Hemerobius) lutescens Fabricius, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius (Hemerobius) lutescens Fabricius, 1793
Hemerobius (Monorobius) lutescens Fabricius, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius (Monorobius) lutescens Fabricius, 1793
Mucropalpus lutescens (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucropalpus lutescens (Fabricius, 1793)
Wesmaelius ignoratus Steinmann, 1967 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Neuroptera LDL Neuropterida
Family Hemerobiidae LDL Neuropterida
Genus Hemerobius LDL Neuropterida
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: John D. Oswald, 23-Jul-2018
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Jul 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Oswald J.D. (2020). LDL Neuropterida Species of the World (version Jul 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42