Species Details : Dysphania anthelmintica (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants

Accepted scientific name:
Dysphania anthelmintica (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dysphania anthelmintica  (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Synonyms:
Ambrina anthelmintica (L.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrina anthelmintica (L.) Spach
Atriplex anthelmintica (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex anthelmintica (L.) Crantz
Botrys anthelmintica (L.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrys anthelmintica (L.) Nieuwl.
Chenopodium ambrosioides var. anthelminticum (L.) Aellen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium ambrosioides var. anthelminticum (L.) Aellen
Chenopodium anthelminticum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium anthelminticum L.
Orthosporum anthelminticum (L.) Kostel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthosporum anthelminticum (L.) Kostel.
Roubieva anthelmintica (L.) Hook. & Arn. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pasote - -
Wurmsamen-Drüsengänsefuß - -
Wormseed En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Dysphania World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, California, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Massachusetts, Mississippi, Missouri, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia), Bermuda, Canary Isl. (I) (Gran Canaria (I)), East Aegaean Isl. (I), Rhodos (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54