Species Details : Pholidota pallida Lindl.

Accepted scientific name:
Pholidota pallida Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pholidota pallida  Lindl.
Synonyms:
Coelogyne calceata Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne calceata Rchb.f.
Coelogyne pallida (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne pallida (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Pholidota imbricata var. sessilis Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidota imbricata var. sessilis Hook.f.
Pholidota pallida var. sessilis (Hook.f.) P.K.Sarkar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidota pallida var. sessilis (Hook.f.) P.K.Sarkar
Pholidota schlechteri Gagnep., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidota schlechteri Gagnep., nom. illeg.
Pholidota tixieri Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidota tixieri Guillaumin
Pholidota yunnanensis Schltr., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidota yunnanensis Schltr., nom. illeg.
Pholidota yunpeensis Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidota yunpeensis Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pholidota WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Cambodia; China South-Central; East Himalaya; Laos; Myanmar; Nepal; Thailand; Vietnam; West Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52