Species Details : Ajugoides humilis (Miq.) Makino

Accepted scientific name:
Ajugoides humilis (Miq.) Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ajugoides humilis  (Miq.) Makino
Synonyms:
Ajuga humilis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga humilis Miq.
Lamium humile (Miq.) Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamium humile (Miq.) Maxim.
Stachys humilis (Miq.) Matsum. & Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys humilis (Miq.) Matsum. & Kudô
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Ajugoides WCSP
Distribution: Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53