Species Details : Hieracium mollitum Arv.-Touv.

Accepted scientific name:
Hieracium mollitum Arv.-Touv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hieracium mollitum  Arv.-Touv.
Synonyms:
Hieracium enginense Arv.-Touv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieracium enginense Arv.-Touv.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Guil-Habichtskraut (D) - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Hieracium World Plants
Distribution: SE-France (SW-Alps), NW-Italy (Piemonte)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53