Species Details : Alburnoides maculatus (Kessler, 1859)

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides maculatus (Kessler, 1859) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides maculatus  (Kessler, 1859)
Synonyms:
Alburnus maculatus Kessler, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnus maculatus Kessler, 1859
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Crimea Peninsula, Ukraine. Recorded from Chernaya, Belbek, Kacha, Alma and Salgir rivers.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 23-Jul-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67457
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39