Species Details : Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836

Accepted scientific name:
Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Aplonis fusca  Gould, 1836
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Aplonis fusca fusca Gould, 1836
Aplonis fusca hulliana Mathews, 1912
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tasman Starling English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Sturnidae ITIS Global
Genus Aplonis ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558715
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42