Species Details : Arctium nemorosum Lej.

Accepted scientific name:
Arctium nemorosum Lej. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctium nemorosum  Lej.
Synonyms:
Arctium glabrescens Klok. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctium glabrescens Klok.
Arctium lappa subsp. nemorosum (Lej.) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctium lappa subsp. nemorosum (Lej.) P. D. Sell
Arctium macrospermum (Wallr.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctium macrospermum (Wallr.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Arctium minus subsp. nemorosum (Lej.) Syme (synonym)
Arctium nemorosum f. mathei Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctium nemorosum f. mathei Soo
Arctium pubentum var. microcephalum Mathe (synonym)
Lappa intermedia Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappa intermedia Rchb. fil.
Lappa macrosperma Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappa macrosperma Wallr.
Lappa nemorosa (Lej.) Koern. ex Griewank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappa nemorosa (Lej.) Koern. ex Griewank
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hain-Klette - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Arctium World Plants
Distribution: England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Liechtenstein, Italy, Corsica, Sicily, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, C-, E- & S-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus]
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53