Species Details : Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.

Accepted scientific name:
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lygodium flexuosum  (L.) Sw.
Synonyms:
Hydroglossum elegans Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydroglossum elegans Steud.
Hydroglossum flexuosum (L.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydroglossum flexuosum (L.) Willd.
Hydroglossum pinnatifidum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydroglossum pinnatifidum Willd.
Hydroglossum scandens (L.) Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydroglossum scandens (L.) Willd.
Hydroglossum semipinnatum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydroglossum semipinnatum Poir.
Lygodium elegans Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium elegans Desv.
Lygodium flexuosum var. accidens R. C. Y. Chou (synonym)
Lygodium flexuosum var. setulosum Tard. & C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium flexuosum var. setulosum Tard. & C. Chr.
Lygodium maculatum Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium maculatum Bory
Lygodium meyenianum Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium meyenianum Presl
Lygodium pilosum Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium pilosum Desv.
Lygodium pinnatifidum Sw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium pinnatifidum Sw.
Lygodium polymorphum (Cav.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium polymorphum (Cav.) Kunth
Lygodium pubescens Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium pubescens Wall.
Lygodium rottlerianum Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium rottlerianum Presl
Lygodium scandens (L.) Sw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium scandens (L.) Sw.
Lygodium semibipinnatum R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium semibipinnatum R. Br.
Lygodium serrulatum Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium serrulatum Bl.
Lygodium tenue Presl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygodium tenue Presl
Odontopteris scandens (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontopteris scandens (L.) Bernh.
Ophioglossum flexuosum L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophioglossum flexuosum L.
Ophioglossum scandens L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophioglossum scandens L.
Ramondia flexuosa (L.) Mirb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramondia flexuosa (L.) Mirb.
Ramondia scandens (L.) Mirb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramondia scandens (L.) Mirb.
Ugena polymorpha Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugena polymorpha Cav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Schizaeales World Ferns
Family Lygodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Lygodium World Ferns
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia, Northern Territory, NE-Queensland), Sri Lanka, India (Andaman Islands, Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam State, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Goa, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Tripura, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal), Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan, Vietnam, Andaman Isl., peninsular Malaysia (widespread), Singapore, New Guinea, Philippines, Palawan, Guyana (I), Venezuela (I), Thailand (widespread), Laos, Cambodia, Myanmar [Burma], Lesser Sunda Isl. (Lombok, Bali, Sumbawa, Flores, Alor, Wetar, Timor), Moluccas (Seram), Sulawesi, Ryukyu Isl., China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hunan, Yunnan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53