Species Details : Capparis umbonata Lindl.

Accepted scientific name:
Capparis umbonata Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Capparis umbonata  Lindl.
Synonyms:
Busbeckea umbonata (Lindl.) F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Busbeckea umbonata (Lindl.) F. Müll.
Capparis acacioides Diels & O. Schwarz ex O. Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capparis acacioides Diels & O. Schwarz ex O. Schwarz
Capparis citrifera O. Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capparis citrifera O. Schwarz
Capparis umbonata f. exumbonata Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capparis umbonata f. exumbonata Domin
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Capparaceae World Plants
Genus Capparis World Plants
Distribution: Australia (N-Western Australia, Northern Territory, C-Queensland)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54