Species Details : Cordia ucayaliensis (I. M. Johnst.) I. M. Johnst.

Accepted scientific name:
Cordia ucayaliensis (I. M. Johnst.) I. M. Johnst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cordia ucayaliensis  (I. M. Johnst.) I. M. Johnst.
Synonyms:
Cordia ulei var. ucayaliensis I. M. Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordia ulei var. ucayaliensis I. M. Johnst.
Gerascanthus ucayaliensis (I. M. Johnst.) A. Borhidi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerascanthus ucayaliensis (I. M. Johnst.) A. Borhidi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Ehretiaceae World Plants
Genus Cordia World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia (Beni, Cochabamba, La Paz, Pando), Colombia (Caquet), N-Brazil (Amazonas, Acre, Rondonia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), Peru, Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54