Species Details : Amara (Celia) praetermissa (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827)

Accepted scientific name:
Amara (Celia) praetermissa (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amara (Celia) praetermissa  (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827)
Synonyms:
Amara ferruginea Letzner, 1852 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara ferruginea Letzner, 1852
Amara grandicollis Zimmermann, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara grandicollis Zimmermann, 1832
Amara indivisa Putzeys, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara indivisa Putzeys, 1871
Amara monticusta Iablokoff-Khnzorian, 1957 (synonym) 2 literature references for Amara monticusta Iablokoff-Khnzorian, 1957
Amara nigricans Schilsky, 1888 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara nigricans Schilsky, 1888
Amara oreophila Zimmermann, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara oreophila Zimmermann, 1832
Amara pallens Sturm, 1825 (synonym) 2 literature references for Amara pallens Sturm, 1825
Amara ruficeps Letzner, 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara ruficeps Letzner, 1852
Amara rufocincta (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara rufocincta (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827)
Amara seileri Heer, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara seileri Heer, 1837
Amara solitaria (Gistel, 1857) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara solitaria (Gistel, 1857)
Amara transcaucasica Lutshnik, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amara transcaucasica Lutshnik, 1935
Celia grandicollis (C.Zimmermann, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celia grandicollis (C.Zimmermann, 1832)
Celia praetermissa (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celia praetermissa (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827)
Celia solitaria Gistel, 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celia solitaria Gistel, 1857
Harpalus praetermissus C.R.Sahlberg, 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harpalus praetermissus C.R.Sahlberg, 1827
Harpalus rufocincta C.R.Sahlberg, 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harpalus rufocincta C.R.Sahlberg, 1827
Percosia praetermissa (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Percosia praetermissa (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CoL
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Amara CarabCat
Distribution: Albania; Armenia; Austria; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Belgium; Bosnia and Herzegovina; Bulgaria; Croatia; Czechia; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Netherlands; Norway; Poland; Romania; Russia; Serbia; Slovakia; Slovenia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Ukraine
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2019). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38