Infraspecific Taxon Details : Daucus carota subsp. maritimus (Lam.) Pers.

Accepted scientific name:
Daucus carota subsp. maritimus (Lam.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. maritimus (Lam.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Ballimon maritimum (Lam.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ballimon maritimum (Lam.) Rafin.
Caucalis cretica Salzm. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis cretica Salzm. ex Boiss.
Caucalis pumila Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis pumila Willd.
Daucus carota subsp. maritimus (Lam.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. maritimus (Lam.) Batt.
Daucus carota var. maritimus (Lam.) Pérez Lara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota var. maritimus (Lam.) Pérez Lara
Daucus carota var. maritimus (Lam.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota var. maritimus (Lam.) Steud.
Daucus carota var. petroselinifolius Alleiz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota var. petroselinifolius Alleiz.
Daucus carota var. serratus (Moris) Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota var. serratus (Moris) Lange
Daucus maritimus Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus maritimus Lam.
Daucus micranthus Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus micranthus Pomel
Daucus muricaulis Sennen ex Onno (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus muricaulis Sennen ex Onno
Daucus neglectus Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus neglectus Lowe
Daucus parviflorus var. glabra Le Houér. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus parviflorus var. glabra Le Houér.
Daucus parviflorus subsp. micranthus (Barratte) Le Houér. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus parviflorus subsp. micranthus (Barratte) Le Houér.
Daucus parviflorus var. micranthus (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus parviflorus var. micranthus (Pomel) Batt.
Daucus parviflorus var. pubescens Le Houér. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus parviflorus var. pubescens Le Houér.
Daucus serratus Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus serratus Moris
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Daucus World Plants
Species Daucus carota World Plants
Distribution: Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Libya, Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Faial)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53