Species Details : Vernonia malabarica Hook. fil.

Accepted scientific name:
Vernonia malabarica Hook. fil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vernonia malabarica  Hook. fil.
Synonyms:
Cacalia malabarica Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia malabarica Kuntze
Vernonia bababudensis W. A. Talbot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia bababudensis W. A. Talbot
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Vernonia World Plants
Distribution: India (Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53