Species Details : Heynea trijuga Roxb.

Accepted scientific name:
Heynea trijuga Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heynea trijuga  Roxb.
Synonyms:
Ailantopsis poilanei Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ailantopsis poilanei Gagnep.
Azadirachta integerrima M. Roem. (synonym)
Heynea affinis A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heynea affinis A. Juss.
Heynea connaroides Wight ex Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heynea connaroides Wight ex Voigt
Heynea fruticosa Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heynea fruticosa Teijsm. & Binn.
Heynea pubescens Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heynea pubescens Hook. fil.
Heynea quinquejuga A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heynea quinquejuga A. Juss.
Heynea quinquejuga Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heynea quinquejuga Roxb.
Heynea quinquejuga Roxb. ex G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heynea quinquejuga Roxb. ex G. Don
Heynea sumatrana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heynea sumatrana Miq.
Heynea trijuga var. bijuga C. DC. (synonym)
Heynea trijuga var. microcarpa Pierre (synonym)
Heynea trijuga var. multijuga C. DC. (synonym)
Heynea trijuga var. pilosula C. DC. (synonym)
Heynea trijuga f. pubescens (Kurz) Craib (synonym)
Heynea trijuga var. velutina Gagnep. (synonym)
Melia integerrima Buch.-Ham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melia integerrima Buch.-Ham.
Picroderma laotica Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picroderma laotica Gagnep.
Scutinanthe engleri Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutinanthe engleri Elmer
Trichilia connaroides (Wight & Arn.) Bentvelzen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichilia connaroides (Wight & Arn.) Bentvelzen
Trichilia rimosa Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichilia rimosa Blanco
Walsura intermedia Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Walsura intermedia Craib
Walsura pallida Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Walsura pallida Craib
Walsura perrottetii C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Walsura perrottetii C. DC.
Walsura pubescens Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Walsura pubescens Kurz
Walsura punctata Suesseng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Walsura punctata Suesseng.
Walsura quinquejuga Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Walsura quinquejuga Kurz
Walsura sumatrana (Miq.) Harms ex Koord. (synonym)
Walsura trijuga (Roxb.) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Walsura trijuga (Roxb.) Kurz
Zanthoxylum connaroides Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum connaroides Wight & Arn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Heynea World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Yunnan), Java, peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Penang, Terengganu, Perak, Pahang, Selangor, Negeri Sembilan), Nicobar Isl., Borneo, Philippines (Luzon, Basilan, Mindanao), Sumatra, India (Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, West Bengal, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Meghalaya, Orissa, Maharashtra, Goa, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala), Sikkim, Nepal, Bhutan, Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Mandalay, Yangon), Bangladesh, Sri Lanka (I), Thailand, Vietnam, Laos
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56