Species Details : Robinia pseudoacacia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Robinia pseudoacacia L. (accepted name) 16 literature references for Robinia pseudoacacia  L.
Synonyms:
Robinia pringlei Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Robinia pringlei Rose
Robinia pseudacacia L. (synonym)
Robinia pseudoacacia var. rectissima Raber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Robinia pseudoacacia var. rectissima Raber
Infraspecific taxon: Robinia pseudoacacia var. pseudoacacia
Robinia pseudoacacia var. pyramidalis (Pepin)C.K.Schneid.
Robinia pseudoacacia var. umbraculifera DC.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Acacia - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salcim - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spitak Kakia Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ay Akasia Azerbaijani Azerbaijan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rabiniya Lzheakatzyya Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Black Locust English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
False Acacia English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
False-acacia English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Valeakaasia Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Acacia Blanc French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Robinier French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Robinier Faux-acacia French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Eklis Khe Georgian Gruzia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Falsche Akazie German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Robinie German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Grochodrzew Bialy Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Acacia Bastarda Portuguese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salkym Alb Romanian Moldova Click here to show the literature
 reference
Belaya Akatziya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lzheakatziya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Robiniya Lozhno-akatziya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Robiniya Lzheakatziya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Acacia Blanca Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Robinia-akacia Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Akatziyai Safed Tadzhik Tadzhikistan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bila Akatziya Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Robinia CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Armenia; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Balearic Is; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; Canada; China; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; Estonia; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; India; Iran; Iraq; Israel-Jordan; Italy-F.E.; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Malta; Moldova; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Pakistan; Reunion; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain-F.E.; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; United States; Uzbekistan; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27