Species Details : Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John

Accepted scientific name:
Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elodea nuttallii  (Planch.) H.St.John
Synonyms:
Anacharis nuttallii Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacharis nuttallii Planch.
Elodea columbiana H.St.John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elodea columbiana H.St.John
Elodea minor (Engelm. ex Casp.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elodea minor (Engelm. ex Casp.) Farw.
Philotria minor (Engelm. ex Casp.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philotria minor (Engelm. ex Casp.) Small
Philotria nuttallii (Planch.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philotria nuttallii (Planch.) Rydb.
Udora verticillata var. minor Engelm. ex Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Udora verticillata var. minor Engelm. ex Casp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Hydrocharitaceae WCSP
Genus Elodea WCSP
Distribution: Arkansas; Austria; Belgium; British Columbia; California; Colorado; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Germany; Great Britain; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Japan; Kansas; Kentucky; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Missouri; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; North Carolina; North Dakota; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Philippines; Qubec; Rhode I.; South Dakota; Switzerland; Tennessee; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wyoming
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52