Species Details : Cyperus unioloides R.Br.

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus unioloides R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus unioloides  R.Br.
Synonyms:
Cyperus angulatus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus angulatus Nees
Cyperus bromoides Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus bromoides Link
Cyperus lanceus F.Muell., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus lanceus F.Muell., nom. illeg.
Cyperus luteolus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus luteolus Boeckeler
Cyperus selloanus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus selloanus Boeckeler
Cyperus spinuliferus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus spinuliferus Boeckeler
Cyperus taubertii Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus taubertii Boeckeler
Cyperus tosaensis Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus tosaensis Makino
Cyperus unioloides var. bromoides (Link) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus unioloides var. bromoides (Link) C.B.Clarke
Cyperus unioloides var. compositus T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus unioloides var. compositus T.Koyama
Cyperus unioloides var. fissivaginatus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus unioloides var. fissivaginatus Kük.
Cyperus unioloides f. insularis (Domin) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus unioloides f. insularis (Domin) Kük.
Cyperus unioloides f. pallescens Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus unioloides f. pallescens Kük.
Cyperus unioloides f. reductus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus unioloides f. reductus Kük.
Cyperus unioloides var. wightii C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus unioloides var. wightii C.B.Clarke
Pycreus angulatus (Nees) Nees ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus angulatus (Nees) Nees ex C.B.Clarke
Pycreus angulatus f. bromoides (Link) Lindm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus angulatus f. bromoides (Link) Lindm.
Pycreus angulatus var. wightii Nees ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus angulatus var. wightii Nees ex C.B.Clarke
Pycreus chekiangensis Tang & F.T.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus chekiangensis Tang & F.T.Wang
Pycreus umbrosiformis Cherm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus umbrosiformis Cherm.
Pycreus unioloides (R.Br.) Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus unioloides (R.Br.) Urb.
Pycreus unioloides var. angulatus (Nees) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus unioloides var. angulatus (Nees) Domin
Pycreus unioloides var. compositus (T.Koyama) N.K.Khoi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus unioloides var. compositus (T.Koyama) N.K.Khoi
Pycreus unioloides var. insularis Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus unioloides var. insularis Domin
Pycreus unioloides var. typicus Domin, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus unioloides var. typicus Domin, not validly publ.
Pycreus unioloides var. wightii (Nees ex C.B.Clarke) Karthik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus unioloides var. wightii (Nees ex C.B.Clarke) Karthik.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Assam; Bangladesh; Belize; Bolivia; Botswana; Brazil North; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; Brazil West-Central; Burkina; California; Cambodia; Cape Provinces; Central African Repu; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Dominican Republic; East Himalaya; Ethiopia; Gambia; Guatemala; Guinea; Haiti; Honduras; India; Ivory Coast; Jamaica; Japan; Jawa; KwaZulu-Natal; Lesotho; Madagascar; Mali; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Myanmar; Nepal; New Guinea; New South Wales; Nigeria; Northern Provinces; Panam; Paraguay; Peru; Philippines; Puerto Rico; Queensland; Senegal; Sudan; Sumatera; Suriname; Swaziland; Taiwan; Tanzania; Thailand; Uganda; Uruguay; Venezuela; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52