Species Details : Rosa ecae Aitch.

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa ecae Aitch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa ecae  Aitch.
Synonyms:
Rosa mogoltavica Juz. (synonym)
Rosa pedunculata Kult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pedunculata Kult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Afghanistan (Badakshan, Baghlan, Balkh, Bamyan, Ghazni, Jawzjan / Sar-e-Pol, Kabul, Kunar / Nuristan, Logar, Wardak, Orozgan / Daykundi, Paktia / Khost, Parwan, Takhar), Pakistan (Kurram, Chitral), Pakistani Kashmir (Drosh)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55