Species Details : Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes (Goeze, 1777)

Accepted scientific name:
Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes (Goeze, 1777) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes  (Goeze, 1777)
Synonyms:
Carabus fuscipes Goeze, 1777 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carabus fuscipes Goeze, 1777
Infraspecific taxon: Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes algiricus Gautier des Cottes, 1866
Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes disiunctus F.Battoni & Vereschagina, 1984
Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes fuscipes (Goeze, 1777)
Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes graecus Dejean, 1831
Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes kochi Schatzmayr, 1937
Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes signaticornis Chaudoir, 1863
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CoL
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Calathus CarabCat
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Belgium; Bosnia and Herzegovina; Bulgaria; Canada; Czechia; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Latvia; Libya; Lithuania; Macedonia; Morocco; Netherlands; Norway; Poland; Romania; Russia; Serbia; Slovakia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tunisia; Turkey; USA; Ukraine
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2019). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38