Infraspecific Taxon Details : Berberis vulgaris subsp. orientalis (Schneid.) Takhtadzhyan

Accepted scientific name:
Berberis vulgaris subsp. orientalis (Schneid.) Takhtadzhyan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berberis vulgaris subsp. orientalis (Schneid.) Takhtadzhyan
Synonyms:
Berberis orientalis Schneider (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis orientalis Schneider
Berberis vulgaris var. orientalis (Schneid.) Papava (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Berberis World Plants
Species Berberis vulgaris World Plants
Distribution: Northern Caucasus, Armenia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55