Species Details : Sarcosperma arboreum Hook.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcosperma arboreum Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarcosperma arboreum  Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Sideroxylon arboreum Buch.-Ham. ex C.B.Clarke, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon arboreum Buch.-Ham. ex C.B.Clarke, pro syn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae WCSP
Genus Sarcosperma WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Myanmar; Thailand; Tibet
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53