Species Details : Taraxacum ancistrolobum Dahlst.

Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum ancistrolobum Dahlst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum ancistrolobum  Dahlst.
Synonyms:
Taraxacum ancistrolobum Dahlst. ex Florstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum ancistrolobum Dahlst. ex Florstr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Taraxacum World Plants
Distribution: England, Channel Isl., E-Ireland, Wales, Scotland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Poland, NW-European Russia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53