Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pastinaca sativa subsp. urens (Req. ex Godr.) Celak.

Accepted scientific name:
Pastinaca sativa subsp. urens (Req. ex Godr.) Celak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca sativa subsp. urens (Req. ex Godr.) Celak.
Synonyms:
Pastinaca sativa subsp. umbrosa (Stev. ex DC.) Bondar. ex O. N. Korovina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca sativa subsp. umbrosa (Stev. ex DC.) Bondar. ex O. N. Korovina
Pastinaca teretiuscula Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca teretiuscula Boiss.
Pastinaca umbrosa Stev. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca umbrosa Stev. ex DC.
Pastinaca urens Req. ex Godron (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca urens Req. ex Godron
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Pastinaca World Plants
Species Pastinaca sativa World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Belgium, Luxembourg (I), Bosnia & Hercegovina, Bulgaria, Montenegro, Czech Republic, Croatia, France, Germany (I), Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Lebanon, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Serbia & Kosovo, Turkey (incl. European Turkey), Lebanon, Crimea, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Northern Caucasus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53