Species Details : Euphorbia stricta L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia stricta L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia stricta  L.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia densifolia K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia densifolia K.Koch
Euphorbia foetida Hoppe ex W.D.J.Koch, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia foetida Hoppe ex W.D.J.Koch, pro syn.
Euphorbia micrantha Stephan ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia micrantha Stephan ex Willd.
Euphorbia platyphyllos var. serrulata (Thuill.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia platyphyllos var. serrulata (Thuill.) Pers.
Euphorbia platyphyllos var. stricta (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia platyphyllos var. stricta (L.) DC.
Euphorbia serrulata Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrulata Thuill.
Euphorbia stricta subsp. micrantha (Stephan ex Willd.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia stricta subsp. micrantha (Stephan ex Willd.) Nyman
Euphorbia stricta f. pubescens (Erdner) Oudejans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia stricta f. pubescens (Erdner) Oudejans
Euphorbia stricta var. pubescens Erdner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia stricta var. pubescens Erdner
Galarhoeus micranthus (Stephan ex Willd.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus micranthus (Stephan ex Willd.) Haw.
Galarhoeus platyphyllus var. strictus (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus platyphyllus var. strictus (L.) Gray
Galarhoeus strictus (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus strictus (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus micranthus (Stephan ex Willd.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus micranthus (Stephan ex Willd.) Raf.
Tithymalus serrulatus (Thuill.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus serrulatus (Thuill.) Holub
Tithymalus strictus (L.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus strictus (L.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Krym; Netherlands; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Poland; Romania; Sicilia; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53