Species Details : Macrosiphum (Macrosiphum) cerinthiacum Börner, 1950

Accepted scientific name:
Macrosiphum (Macrosiphum) cerinthiacum Börner, 1950 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum (Macrosiphum) cerinthiacum  Börner, 1950
Synonyms:
Macrosiphon cerinthiacus Börner, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphon cerinthiacus Börner, 1950
Macrosiphum cerinthiacus Börner, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum cerinthiacus Börner, 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Aphidoidea SF Aphid
Family Aphididae SF Aphid
Genus Macrosiphum SF Aphid
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Colin Favret, Jun-2018
Source database: SF Aphid, 5.0, Jun 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Favret C. (2019). SF Aphid: Aphid Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Aphid.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:179383
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46