Species Details : Clematis uncinata Champ. ex Benth.

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis uncinata Champ. ex Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis uncinata  Champ. ex Benth.
Synonyms:
Clematis alsomitrifolia Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis alsomitrifolia Hayata
Clematis chinensis var. uncinata (Champ. ex Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis chinensis var. uncinata (Champ. ex Benth.) Kuntze
Clematis drakeana H. Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis drakeana H. Lév. & Vaniot
Clematis floribunda (Hayata) Yamam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis floribunda (Hayata) Yamam.
Clematis gagnepainiana H. Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis gagnepainiana H. Lév. & Vaniot
Clematis ovatifolia T. Ito ex Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis ovatifolia T. Ito ex Maxim.
Clematis recta var. uncinata (Champ. ex Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis recta var. uncinata (Champ. ex Benth.) Kuntze
Clematis uncinata var. biternata W. T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis uncinata var. biternata W. T. Wang
Clematis uncinata var. floribunda Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis uncinata var. floribunda Hayata
Clematis uncinata var. ovatifolia (T. Ito ex Maxim.) Ohwi ex Tamura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis uncinata var. ovatifolia (T. Ito ex Maxim.) Ohwi ex Tamura
Clematis uncinata var. taitongensis Y. C. Liu & C. H. Ou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis uncinata var. taitongensis Y. C. Liu & C. H. Ou
Infraspecific taxon: Clematis uncinata var. coriacea Pamp.
Clematis uncinata var. okinawensis (Ohwi) Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Anhui, Fujian, S-Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hunan, S-Jiangsu, Jiangxi, S-Shaanxi, Sichuan, SE-Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Japan (Honshu, Kyushu), Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55