Species Details : Jasione montana L.

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione montana L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana  L.
Synonyms:
Jasione vulgaris Gaterau, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione vulgaris Gaterau, nom. superfl.
Ovilla globulariiflora Rupr., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovilla globulariiflora Rupr., nom. superfl.
Phyteuma montanum (L.) C.K.Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma montanum (L.) C.K.Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Jasione montana subsp. cornuta (Ball) Greuter & Burdet
Jasione montana subsp. montana
Jasione montana subsp. paivae Horjales & Rubido
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Jasione WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Azores; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Connecticut; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Krym; Madeira; Maryland; Masachusettes; Morocco; New Jersey; New York; North Carolina; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Rhode I.; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Tunisia; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53