Species Details : Benstonea korthalsii (Solms) Callm. & Buerki

Accepted scientific name:
Benstonea korthalsii (Solms) Callm. & Buerki (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Benstonea korthalsii  (Solms) Callm. & Buerki
Synonyms:
Pandanus korthalsii Solms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus korthalsii Solms
Pandanus korthalsii var. bengkuluensis A.P.Keim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus korthalsii var. bengkuluensis A.P.Keim
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Pandanales CoL
Family Pandanaceae WCSP
Genus Benstonea WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Sumatera
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52