Species Details : Lathyrus tuberosus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus tuberosus L. (accepted name) 13 literature references for Lathyrus tuberosus  L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chyna Klubnyanosnaya Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zemlyanyya Arekhi Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Earth-nut Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tuberous Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tuberous Vetchling English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Macusson French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Erdnuss-Platterbse German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Knollen-Platterbse German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Klubnenosnaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Klubnevaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Lathyrus CoL
Distribution: Albania; Armenia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; China; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Estonia; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Italy-F.E.; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Mauritius; Moldova; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); Poland; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Turkey in Asia; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27