Species Details : Phos roseatus Hinds, 1844

Accepted scientific name:
Phos roseatus Hinds, 1844 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phos roseatus  Hinds, 1844
Synonyms:
Antillophos roseatus (Hinds, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antillophos roseatus (Hinds, 1844)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Neogastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Buccinoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Nassariidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Phos WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: Indian Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Marshall, Bruce, 18-May-2016
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=217060
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57