Species Details : Blumeodendron kurzii (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. ex Koord. & Valeton

Accepted scientific name:
Blumeodendron kurzii (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. ex Koord. & Valeton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blumeodendron kurzii  (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. ex Koord. & Valeton
Synonyms:
Blumeodendron cuneatum S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blumeodendron cuneatum S.Moore
Blumeodendron sumatranum S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blumeodendron sumatranum S.Moore
Blumeodendron verticillatum Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blumeodendron verticillatum Merr.
Mallotus kurzii Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mallotus kurzii Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Blumeodendron WCSP
Distribution: Andaman Is.; Borneo; Jawa; Malaya; Myanmar; Nicobar Is.; Philippines; Sumatera; Thailand
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53