Species Details : Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder

Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus fenestratus (Roxb.) Rehder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus  (Roxb.) Rehder
Synonyms:
Lithocarpus fenestratus var. brachycarpus A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus var. brachycarpus A.Camus
Lithocarpus fenestratus var. intermedia A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus var. intermedia A.Camus
Lithocarpus fenestratus var. khasiana A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus var. khasiana A.DC.
Lithocarpus fenestratus var. roxburghii A.Camus, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus fenestratus var. roxburghii A.Camus, not validly publ.
Pasania fenestrata (Roxb.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania fenestrata (Roxb.) Oerst.
Quercus callicarpifolia Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus callicarpifolia Griff.
Quercus fenestrata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus fenestrata Roxb.
Synaedrys fenestrata (Roxb.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys fenestrata (Roxb.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Lithocarpus WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Hainan; Laos; Myanmar; Nepal; Thailand; Tibet; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53