Species Details : Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)

Accepted scientific name:
Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Locustella luscinioides  (Savi, 1824)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Locustella luscinioides fusca (Severtzov, 1873)
Locustella luscinioides luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
Locustella luscinioides sarmatica Kazakov, 1973
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Savi's Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Locustellidae ITIS Global
Genus Locustella ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=560838
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42