Species Details : Odorrana tiannanensis (Yang and Li, 1980)

You selected Huia megatympanum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odorrana tiannanensis (Yang and Li, 1980) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odorrana tiannanensis  (Yang and Li, 1980)
Synonyms:
Huia megatympanum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia megatympanum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003)
Huia tabaca (Bain and Nguyen, 2004) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia tabaca (Bain and Nguyen, 2004)
Huia tiannanensis (Yang and Li, 1980) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia tiannanensis (Yang and Li, 1980)
Odorrana heatwolei (Stuart and Bain, 2005) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odorrana heatwolei (Stuart and Bain, 2005)
Odorrana megatympanum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odorrana megatympanum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003)
Rana heatwolei Stuart and Bain, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rana heatwolei Stuart and Bain, 2005
Rana megatympanum Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana megatympanum Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003
Rana tabaca Bain and Nguyen, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rana tabaca Bain and Nguyen, 2004
Rana tiannanensis Yang and Li, 1980 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana tiannanensis Yang and Li, 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Odorrana ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775169
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42