Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hieracium racemosum subsp. moesiacum Zahn

Accepted scientific name:
Hieracium racemosum subsp. moesiacum Zahn (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hieracium racemosum subsp. moesiacum Zahn
Synonyms:
Hieracium moesiacum (Zahn) P. D. Sell & C. West (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieracium moesiacum (Zahn) P. D. Sell & C. West
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Hieracium World Plants
Species Hieracium racemosum World Plants
Distribution: France, Switzerland, Austria, Liechtenstein, Italy, Czech Republic, Hungary, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Romania, Bulgaria, European Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53