Species Details : Bupleurum fruticosum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Bupleurum fruticosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum fruticosum  L.
Synonyms:
Bupleurum frutescens Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum frutescens Hill
Bupleurum insulare Rouy & Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum insulare Rouy & Camus
Bupleurum terminale Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum terminale Salisb.
Buprestis fruticosa (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buprestis fruticosa (L.) Spreng.
Tenoria fruticosa (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tenoria fruticosa (L.) Spreng.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Strauchiges Hasenohr - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Bupleurum World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, France, Greece, Spain, Gibraltar, Italy, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, England (I), Crimea (I), Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Lebanon (coastal W-Lebanon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53