Species Details : Neofelis nebulosa (Griffith, 1821)

Accepted scientific name:
Neofelis nebulosa (Griffith, 1821) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Neofelis nebulosa  (Griffith, 1821)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Neofelis nebulosa brachyura (Swinhoe, 1862)
Neofelis nebulosa macrosceloides (Hodgson, 1853)
Neofelis nebulosa nebulosa (Griffith, 1821)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Clouded Leopard English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Carnivora ITIS Global
Family Felidae ITIS Global
Genus Neofelis ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wozencraft W.C., 03-Feb-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=183809
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42