Species Details : Alburnoides emineae Turan, Kaya, Ekmekçi & Doğan, 2014

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides emineae Turan, Kaya, Ekmekçi & Doğan, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides emineae  Turan, Kaya, Ekmekçi & Doğan, 2014
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Beyazsu chub English Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Emine tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Beyazsu Stream, drainage of Euphrates River, Persian Gulf basin in Turkey.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 05-Feb-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67278
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39