Species Details : Polyscias maraisiana Lowry & G.M.Plunkett

Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias maraisiana Lowry & G.M.Plunkett (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias maraisiana  Lowry & G.M.Plunkett
Synonyms:
Gastonia elegans Frodin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastonia elegans Frodin
Gastonia mauritiana Marais (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastonia mauritiana Marais
Terminalia elegans W.Bull, non Heer (1857), fossil name. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia elegans W.Bull, non Heer (1857), fossil name.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Polyscias WCSP
Distribution: Mauritius
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53