Species Details : Asplenium daucifolium Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium daucifolium Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium daucifolium  Lam.
Synonyms:
Acrostichum viviparum L. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum viviparum L. fil.
Asplenium angustatum C. Presl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium angustatum C. Presl
Asplenium balfourii Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium balfourii Bak.
Asplenium bifidum (Bory) C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium bifidum (Bory) C. Presl
Asplenium boryanum Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium boryanum Moore
Asplenium bulbiferum Bak. (ambiguous synonym)
Asplenium furcatum J. Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium furcatum J. Sm.
Asplenium inaequale (Bory) Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium inaequale (Bory) Kunze
Asplenium lineatum Sw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium lineatum Sw.
Asplenium mascarenhense Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium mascarenhense Fée
Asplenium montbrisonis Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium montbrisonis Fée
Asplenium nodulosum Kaulf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium nodulosum Kaulf.
Asplenium nodulosum var. bipinnatisectum Mett. ex Kuhn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium nodulosum var. bipinnatisectum Mett. ex Kuhn
Asplenium notabile Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium notabile Fée
Asplenium semidentatum Fée (synonym)
Asplenium violascens (Boj.) Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium violascens (Boj.) Moore
Asplenium viviparum (L. fil.) Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium viviparum (L. fil.) Bl.
Asplenium viviparum (L. fil.) C. C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium viviparum (L. fil.) C. C. Presl
Asplenium viviparum var. daucifolium (Lam.) Tard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium viviparum var. daucifolium (Lam.) Tard.
Asplenium viviparum var. inaequale (Willd.) Tard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium viviparum var. inaequale (Willd.) Tard.
Asplenium viviparum var. lineatum (Sw.) Tard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium viviparum var. lineatum (Sw.) Tard.
Caenopteris cuneata Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caenopteris cuneata Desv.
Caenopteris daucifolia (Lam.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caenopteris daucifolia (Lam.) Desv.
Caenopteris inaequalis Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caenopteris inaequalis Bory
Caenopteris violascens Boj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caenopteris violascens Boj.
Caenopteris vivipara (L. fil.) Berg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caenopteris vivipara (L. fil.) Berg.
Darea asplenioides Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darea asplenioides Bory
Darea bifida Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darea bifida Bory
Darea cuneata Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darea cuneata Desv.
Darea inaequalis (Bory) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darea inaequalis (Bory) Willd.
Darea intermedia Kaulf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darea intermedia Kaulf.
Darea prolifera Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darea prolifera Willd.
Darea violascens (Boj.) Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darea violascens (Boj.) Bory
Darea vivipara (L. fil.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darea vivipara (L. fil.) Willd.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mauritius spleenwort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Madagascar, Mauritius, La Runion
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53