Species Details : Gastroleccinum scabrosum (Mazzer & A. H. Sm.) Thiers, 1989

Accepted scientific name:
Gastroleccinum scabrosum (Mazzer & A. H. Sm.) Thiers, 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gastroleccinum scabrosum  (Mazzer & A. H. Sm.) Thiers, 1989
Synonyms:
Gastroboletus scabrosus Mazzer & A. H. Sm., 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastroboletus scabrosus Mazzer & A. H. Sm., 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gastroleccinum Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gastroleccinum scabrosum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48