Species Details : Jacobaea uniflora (All.) Veldkamp

Accepted scientific name:
Jacobaea uniflora (All.) Veldkamp (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jacobaea uniflora  (All.) Veldkamp
Synonyms:
Inula laciniata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula laciniata Lam.
Senecio halleri Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio halleri Dandy
Senecio uniflorus (All.) All. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio uniflorus (All.) All.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hallers Kreuzkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Jacobaea World Plants
Distribution: France, Switzerland, Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53