Species Details : Folsomia fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Folsomia fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Folsomia fimetaria  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Isotoma fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isotoma fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Podura fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podura fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Entognatha CoL
Order Collembola CoL
Superfamily Isotomoidea CoL
Family Isotomidae CoL
Genus Folsomia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 24-Jun-1996
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=99400
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27