Species Details : Globularia cordifolia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Globularia cordifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Globularia cordifolia  L.
Synonyms:
Globularia minima Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globularia minima Vill.
Globularia saxatilis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globularia saxatilis Salisb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Herzblättrige Kugelblume - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Globularia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, NE-Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Bosnia & Hercegovina, ?Macedonia, ?Montenegro, Turkey (N-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55