Species Details : Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.

Accepted scientific name:
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ammoides pusilla  (Brot.) Breistr.
Synonyms:
Ammoides pusilla var. trachysperma (Boiss.) J. Molero Mesa & F. Pérez Raya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammoides pusilla var. trachysperma (Boiss.) J. Molero Mesa & F. Pérez Raya
Ammoides verticillata (Desf.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammoides verticillata (Desf.) Briq.
Apium ammios Caruel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium ammios Caruel
Bunium ammoides (L.) Cesati (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunium ammoides (L.) Cesati
Carum ammoides (L.) Benth. & Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum ammoides (L.) Benth. & Hook. fil.
Critamus ammoides (L.) Bluff, Nees & Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critamus ammoides (L.) Bluff, Nees & Schauer
Petroselinum ammoides (L.) Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petroselinum ammoides (L.) Rchb. fil.
Ptychotis ammoides (L.) Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychotis ammoides (L.) Koch
Ptychotis aspera Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychotis aspera Pomel
Ptychotis morisiana Béguinot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychotis morisiana Béguinot
Ptychotis trachysperma Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychotis trachysperma Boiss.
Ptychotis verticillata (Desf.) Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychotis verticillata (Desf.) Duby
Seseli ammoides L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli ammoides L.
Seseli corsicum Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli corsicum Bess.
Seseli pusillum Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli pusillum Brot.
Seseli turbith Ten. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli turbith Ten.
Seseli verticillatum Desf. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli verticillatum Desf.
Sium verticillatum (Desf.) Pett. ex Rchb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium verticillatum (Desf.) Pett. ex Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Ammoides World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Corsica, Greece, Spain, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Libya, Egypt (Desert Oases), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, Asir)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53