Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. carpatica (Batoušek & Kreutz) Kreutz

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. carpatica (Batoušek & Kreutz) Kreutz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. carpatica (Batoušek & Kreutz) Kreutz
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza carpatica (Batoušek & Kreutz) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza carpatica (Batoušek & Kreutz) P.Delforge
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri subsp. carpatica Batoušek & Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza traunsteineri subsp. carpatica Batoušek & Kreutz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza fuchsii WCSP
Distribution: Czechoslovakia; Romania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 01-Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52