Species Details : Allium angulosum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium angulosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum  L.
Synonyms:
Allium acutangulum Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acutangulum Schrad.
Allium acutangulum var. fallax Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acutangulum var. fallax Döll
Allium acutangulum var. senescens Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acutangulum var. senescens Nyman
Allium angulare Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulare Pall.
Allium angulatum Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulatum Pall.
Allium angulosum Krock., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum Krock., nom. illeg.
Allium angulosum var. calcareum Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. calcareum Wallr.
Allium angulosum var. danubiale (Spreng.) Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. danubiale (Spreng.) Trevir.
Allium angulosum subsp. latifolium (Regel) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum subsp. latifolium (Regel) K.Richt.
Allium angulosum var. latifolium Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. latifolium Regel
Allium angulosum var. majus Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. majus Trevir.
Allium angulosum var. petraeum Gaudin, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. petraeum Gaudin, not validly publ.
Allium angulosum var. pratense Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. pratense Wallr.
Allium angulosum var. tunicatum Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. tunicatum Gaudin
Allium calcareum Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium calcareum Wallr.
Allium danubiale Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium danubiale Spreng.
Allium flavescens var. stramineum Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavescens var. stramineum Nyman
Allium inodorum Willd., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium inodorum Willd., nom. illeg.
Allium laxum G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium laxum G.Don
Allium lusitanicum Redouté, sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Allium lusitanicum Redouté, sensu auct.
Allium microcephalum Willd. ex Kunth, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium microcephalum Willd. ex Kunth, not validly publ.
Allium odorum Kar. & Kir., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium odorum Kar. & Kir., nom. illeg.
Allium reticulatum Wallr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium reticulatum Wallr., nom. illeg.
Allium senescens Suter, sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Allium senescens Suter, sensu auct.
Allium stramineum Schur, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium stramineum Schur, nom. illeg.
Allium triquetrum Schrad. ex Schult. & Schult.f., not validly publ. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum Schrad. ex Schult. & Schult.f., not validly publ.
Allium uliginosum Kanitz, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium uliginosum Kanitz, nom. illeg.
Cepa angulosa (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa angulosa (L.) Bernh.
Maligia fastigiata Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maligia fastigiata Raf.
Xylorhiza angulosa (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylorhiza angulosa (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; France; Germany; Hungary; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Switzerland; Trinidad-Tobago; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52